Mr. Goitom Kahsay, Charge d’ affairs a.i., has been heading the mission from August 2003 to April 2006.

From May 2006 to December 2010 the mission has been headed by H.E. Mr. Zerihun Retta Shumeye, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary.

In January 2011 H.E. Mrs. Lela-alem Gebreyohannes Tedla, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary, has assumed duty of head of mission.

Last Updated (Thursday, 03 February 2011 18:35)